Meet The Staff

Headteacher: Mr K Farquhar

Deputy Headteacher: Miss H Ford

SENCo: Mrs E Riley 

Pupil Parent Support Worker: Mrs W Methley

School Business Manager: Mrs S Mills

 

Class-Based Staff

EYFS & Key Stage 1

Nursery AM and PM:

Teachers: Mrs P Windsor 

                 Mrs E Riley

Nursery Nurse: Mrs J Eardley

Teaching Assistant: Mrs R Brown

Reception:

Teachers: Miss Z White (Early Years and Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator)

                 Miss K Rushbrook

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Ms E Weatherill

Teaching Assistant: Mrs R Caddick & Miss E Weatherill

 

Year 1:

Teachers: Miss A Swift

                 Mr L Russell

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Turner

 

Teaching Assistants: Mrs L Alders

                                                    

Year 2:

Teachers:  Miss K Fleming

                  Miss L Barnett

Teaching Assistants Mrs M Aldridge

                                            Mrs C Etheridge

 

Learning Support Assistant: Mrs R Christoffels 

  

Office & Site Staff

Senior Administrator: Mrs J Statham

Administrator: Miss K Spears & Mrs D Collins

I.T Support: Mr C Sanders

 Site Supervisor: Mr J Bowater

Key Stage 2:

Year 3:

Teachers:Mr T Bromwich 

                Mrs L Fletcher (Maths Co-ordinator)

                Mrs H Richardson (P/T)

 

Teaching Assistants: Mrs H Ashton

                                   Mrs J Watson                            

 Year 4:

Teachers

                 Mrs C Price (English Co-ordinator)

                 Mrs J Broadhurst (P/T)

                 Ms K Harris (P/T)

Learning Support Assistant: Mrs J Payne

Teaching Assistants:Mrs C Lee;  Miss A Nicholou

                                 Mrs P Miah

                                 

Year 5:

Teachers:Mrs S Barrington-Brookes (KS 2 Co-ordinator)

                  Mrs S Thacker

Teaching Assistants:Mrs S Marklew & Mrs J Miller

 

Year 6: 

Teachers: Miss P Cartwright

                 Mr J Stewart

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs K Craddock

Teaching Assistant: Mrs C Steventon

Learning Support Assistant: Mrs K Garrard

 

Other Staff

SEN Support: Mrs S Hateley; Mrs J Farquhar; Mrs K Murphy

Senior Coach- Mr R Moseley

Sports Coach- Mrs K Walsh

Swimming Coach- Mrs J Surridge

Swimming Support- Mrs J Pardington