Meet The Staff

Headteacher: Mr K Farquhar

Deputy Headteacher: Miss H Ford

SENCo: Mrs E Riley 

Pupil Parent Support Worker: Mrs W Methley

School Business Manager: Mrs S Mills

 

Class-Based Staff

Nursery AM and PM:

Teachers: Mrs P Windsor 

                 Mrs E Riley

Nursery Nurse: Mrs J Eardley

Teaching Assistant: Mrs R Brown

Reception:

Teachers: Miss Z White (Early Years and Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator)

                 Miss K Rushbrook

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Turner

Teaching Assistant: Mrs R Caddick

 

Year 1:

Teachers: Miss K Fleming

                 Mr L Russell

Teaching Assistants: Mrs L Alders

                                  Mrs C Etheridge

Learning Support Assistant: Mrs R Christoffels 

                                    

Year 2:

Teachers:   Mr P Ingles (Maths Co-ordinator)

                  Miss L Barnett

Teaching Assistants Mrs S Marklew

                                   Mrs M Aldridge 

 

  

Our Office Team

Senior Administrator: Mrs JStatham

Administrator: Mrs D Rainsbury 

 Site Supervisor: Mr J Bowater

Key Stage 2:

Year 3:

Teachers:Mr T Bromwich 

                    Mrs L Fletcher (Maths Co-ordinator)

                    Mrs H Richardson

 

Teaching Assistants: Mrs H Ashton

                                   Mrs J Watson

Learning Support Assistant: Mrs J Payne

                                  

 Year 4:

Teachers

                 Mrs C Price (English Co-ordinator)

                 Mrs J Broadhurst

                 Ms K Harris

Teaching Assistants:Mrs C Lee

                                 Mrs P Miah

                                 

Year 5:

Teachers:  Mrs S Barrington-Brookes (Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator)

                  Mrs S Thacker

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs K Craddock

Teaching Assistants: Miss E Weatherill

Learning Support Assistant: Mrs K Garrard

 

Year 6: 

Teachers: Miss P Cartwright

                 Mr J Stewart

Teaching Assistants: Mrs C Steventon

                                  Mrs K Murphy

 

Other Staff

Languages Teacher: Mrs A Cowley

Senior Coach- Mr R Moseley

Sports Coach- Miss D Rolston (Maternity)

Sports Coach- Mr E Leason

Swimming Coach- Mrs J Surridge

Swimming Support- Mrs J Pardington